Commencement of Public Business

  • Mutual Assistance in Criminal Matters (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Apartment Ownership (Special Provisions) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Value Added Tax (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Demutualization of the Colombo Stock Exchange Bill — Committee.
  • Buddhist Temporalities (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Theravadi Bhikku Kathikawath (Registration) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Commercial Mediation Centre of Sri Lanka (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Securities Exchange Bill — Second Reading.
  • Pradeshiya Sabhas (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Prescription (Special Provisions) (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Commissions of Inquiry (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Office for Reparations Bill — Second Reading.
  • Amaradeva Aesthetic and Research Centre Bill— Second Reading.
  • Excise (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Medical (Amendment) Bill — Second Reading.
  • New Villages Development Authority for Plantation Region Bill — Second Reading.
  • Institute of Personnel Management, Sri Lanka (Amendment) Bill — Second
  • Child Rehabilitation Centre (Incorporation) Bill — Second Reading.
  • United Christian Fellowship of Sri Lanka (Incorporation) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Sri Lanka Women’s Conference (Incorporation) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Moneragala District Kantha Maha Sangamaya (Incorporation) Bill — Second
  • Lasallian Community Education Services (Incorporation) Bill — Second Reading.
  • International Women’s and Children’s Rights (IWCRC) (Incorporation) Bill—Second Reading.
  • Aloka Social Service Foundation (Incorporation) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Institute of Certified Public Accountants (Incorporation) Bill — Second Reading.
  • Sri Shakyasinharama Viharastha Karyasadhaka Sanvidanaya (Incorporation) Bill —Second Reading.
  • Pharmaceutical Society of Sri Lanka (Incorporation) Bill — Second Reading.

 

Questions for Oral Answers

  1. Kanaka Herath,— To ask the Minister of Public Administration & Management and Law & Order
  2. Ananda Aluthgamage,— To ask the Minister of Health, Nutrition and Indigenous Medicine
  3. (Dr.) Bandula Gunawardana,—To ask Minister of Telecommunication, Digital Infrastructure and Foreign Employment
  1. (Mrs.) Rohini Kumari Wijerathna,—To ask the Minister of Social Empowerment
  2. (Dr.) Nalinda Jayathissa,— To ask the Minister of Education
  3. Udaya Prabhath Gammanpila,— To ask the Minister of Industry and Commerce
  4. Douglas Devananda,—To ask the Minister of Resettlement, Rehabilitation, Northern Development & Hindu Religious Affairs
  5. Hesha Withanage,—To ask the Minister of Education
  6. Ishak Rahuman,— To ask the Minister of Provincial Councils, Local Government and Sports
  7. Chaminda Wijesiri,— To ask the Minister of Provincial Councils, Local Government and Sports
  8. Vasudeva Nanayakkara,—To ask the Minister of Social Welfare and Primary Industries
  9. Ashoka Priyantha,— To ask the Minister of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development and Rural Economic Affairs
  10. Thushara Indunil Amarasena,— To ask the Minister of Sustainable Development, Wildlife and Regional Development
  11. Sunil Handunnetti,— To ask the Minister of Provincial Councils, Local Government and Sports
  12. Bimal Rathnayake,— To ask the Minister of Public Administration & Management and Law & Order

05 bills – Orders – Cabinet Approval signified

For More details – Click here

 

Download Pdf